Spitsnieuws.Nl - Info spitsnieuws.nl

spitsnieuws receives about 15,500 unique visitors and 48,050 (3.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $124.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $96,063.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spitsnieuws.nl is ranked number 42,609 in the world and 0.0031% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Velsen-zuid, 07, 1981, Netherlands and links to network IP address 217.196.47.84.

About - spitsnieuws.nl

How popular is spitsnieuws.nl?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
465,000
Daily Pageviews:
48,050 (3.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,609 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0031% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 87.7%81.8%217
Germany 5.2%13.1%10121
Belgium 2.0%0.7%8810
India 1.0%0.8%142059
Spain 0.8%0.7%48150
Iceland 0.6%1.8%408

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spitsnieuws.nl
98.06%99.16%3.3
m.spitsnieuws.nl
2.32%0.84%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush spitsnieuws.nl
Domain:
  spitsnieuws.nl
Rank:
  3,852,782
Organic Keywords:
  917
Organic Traffic:
  22
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
857
Total Backlinks:
  13,258
Follow Links:
  11,377
Nofollow Links:
  1,881
Referring Domains:
  860
Referring IPs:
  839

How socially engaged is spitsnieuws.nl?

Facebook:
  26
Google +:
  22,699
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  163
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much spitsnieuws.nl can earn?

Website Value:
$96,063.06
Daily Revenue:
$124.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$45,260.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is spitsnieuws.nl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
217.196.47.84
ASN:
AS34106 
ISP:
TMG Online Media B.V. 
Server Location:
Velsen-zuid
07
1981
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 217.196.47.84

How fast does spitsnieuws.nl load?

Average Load Time:
(1336 ms) 60 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  84
Vendor reliability:
  84
Privacy:
  84
Child safety:
  67

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to spitsnieuws.nl?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 19 Jan 2016 23:25:01 GMT
Server: Apache/2
Location: http://www.metronieuws.nl/xl
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Content-Language: nl
Link: ; rel="canonical"
X-Srv: kidjo
Cache-Control: max-age=60
X-Cacheable: YES:deliver:/xl
Date: Tue, 19 Jan 2016 23:25:01 GMT
X-Varnish: 375355085 375353575
Age: 46
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Served-By: paige
X-Backend: ha
X-Cache: HIT
X-HA: paula

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX spitsnieuws-nl.mail.eo.outlook.com 1800
A 217.196.47.84 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.telegraaf.net
Rname hostmaster.telegraafnet.nl
Serial Number 2015120901
Refresh 28800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns0.telegraaf.net 3600
NS ns1.tmgonlinemedia.eu 3600
NS ns2.tmgonlinemedia.nl 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: spitsnieuws.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
TMG Landelijke Media B.V.
Basisweg 30
1043AP Amsterdam
Netherlands

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns0.telegraaf.net
ns2.tmgonlinemedia.nl
ns1.tmgonlinemedia.eu

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).
Last update was 225 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

mrhip.thwglobal.com
49 secs
indowebnovel.com
2 mins
upstox.com
5 mins
18***tube.com
6 mins
upstocks.com
6 mins
theretailtoday.wordpress.com
7 mins
www89.com
10 mins
crime-attorney.com
12 mins
zeikopay.com
14 mins
muong18.com
14 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spitsnieuws.nl widget